menu
WhitepaperTeamRoadmapWhat's NewFAQ
Member Area
Log in / Sign up

Privacy policy

Privacy Statement of Unboxed Social Website

General Statement

This Privacy Policy describes our collection, use, disclosure, retention and protection of your personal information. By accessing the website at https://unboxed.social and using our Services, Applications and/or registering for an account with us, you are agreeing to be bound by this privacy policy and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws and regulations. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

This Privacy Policy applies to any Unboxed site where this Privacy Policy appears, regardless of how you access or use them, including through mobile devices. If you do not provide the information we require, we may not be able to provide all of our Services to you.

Personal Information

This information can be associated with a specific person and could be used to identify that person from that data and other information that Company has or is likely to have access to.

Any personal information which you volunteer to the Company will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

We collect, process and retain personal information regarding our Services from you and any devices (including mobile devices) you may use when you: use our Services, register for an account with us, fill out information on a web form, update or/and add information to your account.

The personal information we collect includes:

  • Personal information you provide when you register for an account with Unboxed, such as email, instagram.com or any other social account name.
  • Identifying information you provide when filling out your personal account details such as your name, address, telephone number.
  • Other content that you generate, or that is connected to your account.
  • Financial information (such as bank account numbers, your name, addresses, telephone numbers) in connection with a transaction.
  • You may also provide us with other information through a web form, by updating or adding additional info to your account or when you otherwise correspond with us regarding our Services.
  • Statistics of your page views, traffic to and from the sites, referral URL, ad data, your IP address, your browsing history, your web log and other connection information is also collected in order to improve user on-site experience.

Collection and use of technical information

We may automatically collect non-personal information about you such as the type of internet browsers you use or the website from which you linked to our website. Your identity cannot be revealed from this information. It is used to assist us in providing a more efficient service.

Security

We protect your information using technical and administrative security measures to reduce any unauthorized access or misuse of your account. If you believe your account has been abused or if you are concerned about how your personal data is processed via this website, please contact us via links provided below this statement.

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information to the following parties and for the following purposes:

  1. Service Providers and financial institution partners: third party service providers who help us to provide our Services, payment processing services.
  2. To law enforcement or governmental agencies, or authorized third-parties, in response to a verified request relating to a criminal investigation or alleged or suspected illegal activity or any other activity that may expose us, you, or any other of our users to legal liability. We will only disclose information under the applicable laws.

Policy changes

Unboxed may revise this statement for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by then the current version of the Privacy Policy.

Governing Law

This statement is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Republic of Lithuania.

For all the questions or inquiries write us on:

E-mail: [email protected]

Official website: https://unboxed.social/

Registered office: Unboxed, UAB. Studentų g. 3, Kaunas, 50232.